Musical Acts I've Seen Live
- 54-40 (twice)
- Alice Deejay
- American Hi-Fi
- A Perfect Circle
- Barenaked Ladies (three times)
- B.B. King
- Bif Naked
- Big Wreck
- Blink 182
- Bruce Cockburn
- The Catherine Wheel
- Corduroy
- Danko Jones
- David Usher
- Econoline Crush
- Edwin
- Edwin & The Pressure
- Finger 11 / Rainbow Butt Monkeys
- Foo Fighters
- Nelly Furtado
- The Grapes of Wrath
- Hole
- Johnny Favourite Swing Orchestra
- Korn (along with H.R. Giger's awesome mic stand)
- Chantal Kreviatzuk (I hope I spelled that right)
- Len
- Limblifter
- Love Inc. (and Chris Shepherd)
- Matthew Good
- Miller Stain Limit
- Moist
- Alanis Morisette
- Nickleback
- Our Lady Peace (three times)
- Project Wyze (quite possibly the worst band ever)
- Rascalz
- Silverchair
- A Simple Plan
- Smashing Pumpkins
- Staggered Crossing
- Sum 41 (twice)
- The Tea Party (twice)
- The Tragically Hip
- Treble Charger
- Wide Mouth Mason (five times)
- Zuul's Evil Disco
- And many more that I can't remember the names of or don't really care about.