TIMES |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRI - 8:30 AM |
|
A1 - A2 |
A3-A4 |
B1-B2 |
B3-B4 |
|
Pos |
Division |
Qualifier |
|
|
FRI - 11:30 AM |
|
C1-C2 |
D3-D4 |
C3-C4 |
D1-D2 |
|
1ST |
A |
Q1 |
|
|
FRI - 2:30 PM |
|
A4-A5 |
B1-B3 |
B4-B5 |
A1-A3 |
|
2nd |
A |
Q2 |
|
|
FRI - 5:30 PM |
|
C4 - C5 |
D4 - D5 |
D1-D3 |
C1-C3 |
|
1ST |
B |
Q3 |
|
|
FRI - 8:30 PM |
|
B2-B5 |
A2-A5 |
A1-A4 |
B1-B4 |
|
2nd |
B |
Q4 |
|
|
SAT - 8:30 AM |
|
D2 - D5 |
C1-C4 |
C2-C5 |
D1-D4 |
|
1ST |
C |
Q5 |
|
|
SAT - 11:30 AM |
|
B1-B5 |
A1-A5 |
A2-A3 |
B2-B3 |
|
2nd |
C |
Q6 |
|
|
SAT - 2:30 PM |
|
C1-C5 |
D1-D5 |
D2-D3 |
C2-C3 |
|
1ST |
D |
Q7 |
|
|
SAT - 6:00 PM |
|
A2-A4 |
B2-B4 |
B3-B5 |
A3-A5 |
|
2nd |
D |
Q8 |
|
|
SAT - 9:00 PM |
|
D2-D4 |
C3 - C5 |
C2-C4 |
D3-D5 |
|
|
|
|
Note: Ties within the division to be broken by
head to head records first then secondly by the Draw to Button Competition
(after 1st draw). |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q1 |
|
|
|
|
Philip |
|
|
|
|
|
Sh 5 - Sun 9:30am |
Philip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Robichaud |
Sh 7 - Sun 1:30pm |
Sullivan |
|
|
|
|
Q5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sullivan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sh 6 - Sun 9:30am |
Sullivan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Richard |
|
Sh 6 - Sun 5:30pm |
Sullivan |
|
|
|
|
|
Q3 |
|
|
|
|
Saunders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sh 7 - Sun 9:30am |
|
|
|
|
|
Saunders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kennedy |
|
Sh 5 - Sun 1:30pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Q7 |
Likely |
|
|
|
|
Likely |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sh 8 - Sun 9:30am |
Likely |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q6 |
|
|
|
|
Purcell |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAMS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool A |
|
Record |
Pool B |
|
Record |
Pool C |
|
Record |
Pool D |
|
|
Record |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A1 Dan Philip, NB |
|
3-1 |
B1 Rod MacDonald, PE |
2-2 |
C1 Jim Sullivan, NB |
|
3-1 |
D1 John Likely, PE |
|
4-0 |
A2
Maurene McMaster, NB |
0-4 |
B2 Scott Saunders, NS |
3-1 |
C2 Kathy Floyd, NB |
|
1-3 |
D2 Norm Richard, NB |
2-2 |
A3 RJ McPhee, PE |
|
2-2 |
B3 Danny Christianson, NS |
1-3 |
C3 Kevin Ouellette, NS |
|
2-2 |
D3 Wade Blanchard, NB |
1-3 |
A4
Mike Kennedy, NB |
3-1 |
B4 Scott Kidd, NB |
|
1-3 |
C4 Ryan Sherrard, NB |
|
1-3 |
D4 Andrea Kelly, NB |
|
2-2 |
A5
Jamie Murphy, NS |
2-2 |
B5 Sylvie Robichaud, NB |
3-1 |
C5 Anthony Purcell, NS |
|
3-1 |
D5 Brent MacDougall, NS |
1-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prize Money |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Website Last Update 8:30
PM Atlantic Time, Sunday, Oct 17 |
|
|
Champion = $2500 |
|
|
|
|
|
Runner up = $1500 |
|
|
|
|
|
3rd
- 4th = $1000 |
|
|
|
|
|
5th - 8th = $750 |
|
|
|
|
|
Round
Robin = $50 per win |
|
|
|
|
Total
Purse = $11000 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|